Make your own free website on Tripod.com

LadyCats

2011 BCHS Fast Pitch Softball Schedule

 

This page was last updated on 4/29/2011 9:58 PM.

Click on the Score for Box Score and Team Stat Information.

Record = 15 13  (District = 2 6)

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

SITE

TIME

SCORE

Feb. 1

Tuesday

Yulee (Pre-Season)

Fernandina 

7:00

W 12 1

Feb. 3

Thursday

Fernandina Beach (Pre-Season)

Fernandina 

7:00

Rained-out

 

Feb. 09

Wednesday

First Coast

Away

5:00/7:00

W 4 0

Feb. 10

Thursday

Ponte Vedra

Away

5:00/7:00

W 4 1

Feb. 15

Tuesday

Union County* (Varsity Only)

Away

6:00

L 8 1

Feb. 17

Thursday

Hilliard (Varsity Only)

Away

6:30

W 8 3

Feb. 18

Friday

Baldwin*

Home

5:00/7:00

W 2 1

Feb. 22

Tuesday

Trinity Christian

Home

5:00/7:00

L 3 1

Feb. 25

Friday

Crescent City* (Varsity Only)

Home

6:00

W 18 0

Mar. 01

Tuesday

Keystone Heights*

Home

5:00/7:00

L 3 1

Mar. 04

Friday

Fernandina Beach (Varsity Only)

Away

6:00

W 17 2

Mar. 08

Tuesday

West Nassau

Away

5:00/7:00

TBP on 4/1

Mar. 14

Monday

Hilliard (Varsity Only)

Home

6:00

L 3 1

Mar. 17

Thursday

West Nassau*

Home

5:00/7:00

L 1 0

Mar. 18

Friday

Crescent City (Varsity Only)

Away

6:00

W 14 4

Mar. 21

Monday

Baldwin

Away

5:00/7:00

W 11 0

Mar. 22

Tuesday

Bishop Snyder*

Home

5:00/7:00

L 2 0

Mar. 25

Friday

Interlachen*

Away

4:30/6:30

L 6 3

Mar. 29

Tuesday

Bradford County*

Home

5:00/7:00

L 8 5

Mar. 31

Thursday

Union County (Varsity Only)

Home

6:00

Rained-out

Apr. 01

Friday

West Nassau (Varsity Only)

Away

6:00

L 4 1

Apr. 05

Tuesday

Fernandina Beach (Varsity Only)

Home

6:00

W 15 0

Apr. 07

Thursday

Ponte Vedra (Varsity Only)

Home

6:30

L 7 2

Apr. 11

Monday

Creekside (Varsity Only)

Home

6:00

L 6 4

Apr. 12

Tuesday

First Coast (Senior Night)

Home

6:00

W 5 2

Apr. 14

Thursday

Bradford County (Varsity Only)

Away

6:00

L 5 0

District Tournament held at West Nassau {Click for Bracket}

Apr. 18

Monday

Baker vs Crecent City

W Nassau

6:00

W 25 0

Apr. 19

Tuesday

Keystone Heights vs Baldwin

W Nassau

1:00

10 0 KH

Apr. 19

Tuesday

Bishop Snyder vs Interlachen

W Nassau

3:00

5 1 BS

Apr. 19

Tuesday

Bradford vs Baker

W Nassau

5:00

W 5 1

Apr. 19

Tuesday

Union vs West Nassau

W Nassau

7:00

7 6 UC

Apr. 21

Thursday

Bishop Snyder vs Keystone

W Nassau

5:00

5 3 KH

Apr. 21

Thursday

Union vs Baker

W Nassau

7:00

W 13 1

Apr. 22

Friday

Keystone vs Baker

W Nassau

7:00

W 3 0

Regional Quarterfinal {Click for Bracket}

Apr. 26

Tuesday

Baker vs Oakleaf

Home

7:00

W 7 - 2

Apr. 29

Friday

Baker vs Bolles

Home

7:00

L 7 - 0

*District Game

Rescheduled Game

All game dates and times are subject to change.